Privacy Policy

DeerSoft d.o.o., is aware of the importance of the protection of personal data. Personal information are handled according to the General Data Protection Regulation – EU regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and to the national legislation on the protection of personal data (ZVOP).

DeerSoft d.o.o. as the Controller of personal data respects your privacy and is committed that all personal data acquired will be properly protected. Without your consent, your personal data not be forwarded to a third party or used for any other purpose than the data were retrieved.

RIGHTS RELATING TO PERSONAL DATA

DeerSoft d.o.o. implemented appropriate measures to ensure that the data collected is accurate and up-to-date. We respect your right to rectification, erasure or to limit the use of your personal data.

A request for an update, restriction of the processing, transmission, deletion of personal data or opposition to the processing of personal data must be submitted in written to the following address: DeerSoft d.o.o., Industrijska cesta 12a, 6310 Izola - Slovenia or by email to info@deersoft.eu.

You have the right to submit a complaint with the Information Commissioner for the protection of personal data: Informacijski pooblaščenec, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana (www.ip-rs.si).

THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (TECHNICAL AND ORGANISATIONAL MEASURES)

DeerSoft d.o.o. implemented appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to ensure a high level of protection for personal data from loss, theft, inaccessibility and their unauthorized use.

Some of the measures implemented by the DeerSoft d.o.o. are: the use of firewalls and other systems to prevent or detect intrusions, data encryption, physical access control, protection of the premises and IT equipment, control of the privileges of access to information, regular inspection and maintenance of security procedures and the implementation of preventive and improvement measures to ensure a high level of data protection.

AUTHORIZED PERSON FOR DATA PROTECTION

For any questions regarded to the processing of personal data, you can contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO) with email: info@deersoft.eu

USE OF COOKIES ON OUR WEB SITE

Web page uses cookies exclusively for our purposes to distinct between visitors, count page visits and web page improvements.

None of the used cookies collects personal data from which someone could personally identify you.

Cookies will never be used to collect personally identifying data. You can set cookies usage in your web browser.

All collected data will not be forwarded to any 3rd party company or person.

More about cookie policy can be also found in the Information Commissioner directives.